English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management)
emergency preparedness checklist [correct]
OBS: [A list of] some staple food items to consider buying [in case of an emergency].
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences)
liste de vérification de préparation aux urgences [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Liste des] aliments de base à privilégier lors de vos achats [en cas d'urgence].