English (Packaging)
sealed food pack
OBS: Fly-in sites and sites that cannot be regularly serviced by road vehicle will have a supply of survival gear and food stores on site. The gear and food, to be used only in an emergency, will be made up of the following : sealed food packs, each containing a daily ration of 2000 calories for each of three people for five days.
French (Emballages)
emballage d'aliments scellé [masculine noun]