English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
triple burden of malnutrition [correct]
CONT: Malnutrition represents a global challenge that encompasses three dimensions simultaneously : undernourishment and food insecurity, through insufficient intake of dietary energy and protein; undernutrition or micronutrient deficiencies; and overnutrition, through excess intake of dietary energy, manifest in the number of overweight and obese people. These three dimensions are known as "the triple burden of malnutrition. "
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
triple fardeau de la malnutrition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'existence d'un «triple fardeau de la malnutrition», à savoir la concomitance dans un même pays voire au sein d'un même ménage de sous-alimentation, carences nutritionnelles et surconsommation, est aujourd'hui une préoccupation majeure dans les pays en transition.