English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment; Restaurant Equipment)
self-contained commercial freezer [correct]
DEF: [A] commercial freezer all the compartments of which are designed for the freezing and storage of food, beverages or ice and that has a self-contained refrigeration system that requires energy input, but does not include a walk-in commercial freezer[. ]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel; Équipement (Restaurants))
congélateur commercial autonome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congélateur commercial, autre qu’un congélateur commercial de type chambre, dont tous les compartiments sont conçus pour la congélation et l’entreposage des aliments, des boissons ou de la glace et qui est doté d’une source de réfrigération autonome qui nécessite une alimentation énergétique.