English (Dietetics)
daily value [correct]
CONT: Reference amounts of energy, fat, saturated fat, carbohydrate, fibre, sodium, potassium and cholesterol, as well as protein, vitamins, and minerals, introduced for food labelling in the USA in 1994. The nutrient content of a food must be declared as a percentage of the daily value provided by a standard serving.
French (Diététique)
valeur quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pourcentage de la valeur quotidienne est établi en fonction d'un régime de 2 000 calories par jour. Votre régime peut compter plus ou moins de calories selon vos besoins.