English (Dietetics; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
food mixture [correct]
CONT: The shortfall between the volume of food that a child needs to consume to satisfy requirements and the volume that it is capable of consuming depends on both the energy density of the food mixture and the pattern of the meals provided.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
préparation alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dietética; Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
combinación de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]