English (Dietetics)
bulky food [correct]
CONT: A bulky food is enriched by the addition of an energy-or nutrient-rich food, or a food rich in both. In order to make a staple more energy rich, a spoonful of oil, fat or sugar can be added to it. This increases the energy concentration of the food without adding to its volume or thickness.
French (Diététique)
aliment volumineux [masculine noun]