English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
self-contained commercial refrigerator [correct]
DEF: [A] refrigerator that(i) has at least one compartment for the storage of food, beverages or flowers at temperatures above 0 °C,(ii) has no more than one compartment for the freezing and storage of food and beverages at temperatures between 0°C and-13. 3 °C, and(iii) has a self-contained refrigeration system that requires energy input[. ]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique; Appareillage électrique industriel)
réfrigérateur commercial autonome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] réfrigérateur [...] qui, à la fois : (i) est muni d’au moins un compartiment servant à l’entreposage des aliments, des boissons ou des fleurs à des températures supérieures à 0 °C, (ii) ne possède pas plus d’un compartiment servant à la congélation et l’entreposage d’aliments et de boissons à des températures se situant entre 0 °C et -13,3 °C, (iii) est doté d’une source de réfrigération autonome qui nécessite une alimentation énergétique[.]