English (Food Industries)
food process engineering
CONT: Food Process engineering is concerned with operations of bulk material transformation. This branch of knowledge has proved very efficient in the development of a modern technological industry from a traditional conservative base : the transition from an age-old art to a state-of-the-art science.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
génie des procédés alimentaires [correct, feminine noun]; GPA [correct]