English (Treaties and Conventions)
implementation agreement [correct, see observation]
CONT: Agricultural Policy Framework(APF)... : Federal-provincial/territorial initiative announced in 2001, the purpose of which is to develop pan-Canadian solutions to agricultural problems. Has five elements : business risk management; food safety and quality; science and innovation; environment; renewal. A framework agreement setting APF rules and objectives was signed by the provinces in 2003. An implementation agreement was reached for the period from 1 April 2004 to 31 March 2008.
OBS: implementation agreement: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Traités et alliances)
accord de mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; entente de mise en œuvre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; accord d'application [see observation, masculine noun]; accord d'exécution [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Cadre stratégique agricole (CSA) [...] : Initiative fédérale-provinciale-territoriale annoncée en 2001 ayant pour objectif d'élaborer des solutions pancanadiennes aux difficultés que rencontre l'agriculture. Comporte cinq volets : la gestion des risques de l'entreprise; l'environnement, la salubrité et la qualité des aliments; le renouveau; la science; et l'innovation. Un accord-cadre qui fixe les règles et les objectifs du CSA a été signé par les provinces en 2003. Un accord de mise en œuvre a été conclu pour la période du 1er avril 2004 au 31 mars 2008.
OBS: entente de mise en œuvre; accord d'application; accord d'exécution : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.