English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Microbiology and Parasitology; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
microbiological risk assessment [correct]; MRA [correct]
CONT: Microbiological risk assessment(MRA) is one of the most important tools in food safety management. It provides a structured way of identifying and assessing microbiological risks in food but can be a challenge for those responsible for food safety in a processing environment.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Microbiologie et parasitologie; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation des risques microbiologiques [correct, feminine noun]