English (Orbital Stations)
logistic carrier [correct, officially approved]; logistics carrier [correct]
CONT: HTV [H-II Transfer Vehicle] can carry 6 to 7 tons of supplies loaded on its logistics carrier. The pressurized logistic carrier aboard HTV will be used to transport items such as consumables(food and clothes for astronauts) and experiment devices or specimens to be installed in ISS [International Space Station]. Exposed experiment equipment for use in the vacuum environment is transported in an unpressurized logistics carrier aboard HTV. This unpressurized logistics carrier will be added to HTV.
OBS: logistic carrier: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
conteneur logistique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: On raccordera le conteneur logistique à la Station en vue du transfert du matériel qu'il contient, puis il sera ramené au sol à bord d'Atlantis.
OBS: conteneur logistique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).