English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
allotrophic [correct]
DEF: Refers to lakes or ponds which receive materials from the surrounding land by washing.
OBS: In 1927 Birge and Juday made a separation between autotrophic and allotrophic lakes. They argued that autotrophic lakes had an internal source of organic matter, while allotrophic lakes received most of the organic substrate from terrestrial sources in the lake catchment.... In the allotrophic lakes most of the organic carbon that flows through the food chain comes from the terrestrial environment in the lake drainage area-usually termed allochthonous input.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
allotrophe [correct, adjective]