English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Social Services and Social Work)
street clinic [correct]
CONT: Bear in mind that these are young men who already need and use the services of street clinics which provide things like STD [sexually transmitted disease] testing, needle exchange, help with welfare cheques, maybe transit tickets, referral to other services like housing, food banks etc.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
clinique de rue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pratique infirmière de clinique de rue auprès des personnes itinérantes du centre-ville de Montréal.