English (Food Services (Military); Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
bulk rations [correct, plural]
OBS: rations :food or food supply, as for solders, explorers, etc.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
vivres en vrac [correct, masculine noun, plural]