English (Algae)
seaweed [correct]
CONT: Seaweed refers to several species of macroscopic, multicellular, marine algae... The term includes some types of red, brown, and green algae. Seaweed can also be classified by use(as food, medicine... fertilizer, filtration, industrial, etc.).
French (Algues)
algue marine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Algas)
alga marina [correct, feminine noun]