English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
necessaries [correct]; necessaries of life [correct]; necessities [correct]; necessities of life [correct]
OBS: Food, clothing, lodging, etc.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
nécessités [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; nécessités de la vie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nourriture, habillement, logement, etc.
OBS: nécessités; nécessités de la vie : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).