English (Ecology (General); Sociology of Women)
environmental cleanliness [correct]
CONT: Do women achieve health improvements? Do they have more time to take care of children; more water for washing, bathing, personal hygiene; more knowledge about hygiene, water-related diseases, food preparation, personal hygiene, environmental cleanliness, better disposal of wastes, etc. ?
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sociologie des femmes)
salubrité des lieux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Sociología de la mujer)
limpieza ambiental [correct, feminine noun]