English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
night snack food entitlement [correct]
OBS: Designated food or beverage items that must be available to military personnel in each dining facility as a night snack.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
aliment admissible à la collation du soir [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Boisson ou aliment prescrit qui doit être mis à la disposition des soldats en guise de collation du soir dans la salle à manger.