English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Restaurant Industry (General))
caterer [correct]; catering firm [correct]; catering operation [correct]; catering company
DEF: ... A specific form of business/service where all necessary items including food, tables, chairs, utensils, and decorations are brought into a customer's home or provided at a facility for a group of people, invited by the customer, for a meal or party that is not open to the public.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Restauration (Généralités))
traiteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui prépare des plats cuisinés ou des repas sur commande et en assure éventuellement l'organisation, la livraison et le service.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Restaurantes); Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
banquetería [correct, feminine noun]; servicio de banquetes [correct, masculine noun]; empresa de banquetes [correct, feminine noun]; negocio de banquetes [correct, masculine noun]