English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
scarce factor [correct]
OBS: (...) the movement of clothing from Europe to America and of food from America to Europe tends to make the superabundant factor in each country less abundant and the scarce factor less scarce.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
facteur rare