English (National and International Economics)
superabundant factor [correct]
OBS: (...) the movement of clothing from Europe to America and of food from America to Europe tends to make the superabundant factor in each country less abundant and the scarce factor less scarce.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
facteur pléthorique