English (Animal Biology; Animal Behaviour)
trophotropism [correct]
DEF: A chemotropism in which food or a nutritive substance constitutes the orienting factor
French (Biologie animale; Comportement animal)
trophotropisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entraînement dans une direction déterminée causé par le besoin d'une nutrition plus active
DEF: Action que les aliments exercent sur la direction de croissance des tissus.
Spanish (Biología animal; Comportamiento animal)
trofotropismo [correct, masculine noun]