English (Dietetics)
dietary committee [correct]
OBS: D. made up of members of the medical staff and the dietary staff, work together in solving common problems. [It] is an important factor in maintaining a high level of food service
French (Diététique)
comité de diéto-thérapie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D.formé de médecins et de diététistes [il] aura la responsabilité d'élaborer ou de réviser le guide des régimes.