English (Toxicology)
staphylococcal enterotoxin [correct]; staphylococcus enterotoxin
OBS: enterotoxin : An exotoxin that is protein in nature and relatively heat stable, produced by staphylococci, primarily by coagulase-positive Staphylococcus pyogenes var. aureus. Enterotoxin, which on ingestion produces violent vomiting and diarrhea, is the primary factor in staphylococcal food poisoning.
OBS: staphylococcal enterotoxin: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Toxicologie)
entérotoxine staphylococcique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: entérotoxine staphylococcique : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.