English (Packaging; Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
foodservice packaging [correct]; food service packaging [correct, proposal]
DEF: The packaging of food products, generally of large size, prepared especially for hotels, catering restaurants, and school, plant or factory cafeterias.
French (Emballages; Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
emballage de restauration [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité se rapportant à l'emballage de produits alimentaires destinés aux restaurants publics, aux hôtels, aux restaurants-traiteurs et restaurants de collectivité.