English (Animal Husbandry)
mass slaughtering [correct]
CONT: “Resources of animals and other food sources are mismanaged, ” and “Higher animals, such as cows, dogs, chimpanzee's, and others, have basic rights similar to that of humans” could all be premises in a convergent argument that would support the conclusion that “Factory Farming(i. e. the mass slaughtering of animals for food and profit) should be outlawed. ”
French (Élevage des animaux)
abattage en masse [correct, masculine noun]