English (Slogans; Hygiene and Health; Food Industries)
Fight BAC! [correct, Canada]
OBS: To provide the public with information on the safe handling of food, consumer organizations, industry associations, and municipal, provincial, territorial and federal governments, through the Canadian Partnership for Consumer Food Safety Education, have produced an awareness campaign called Fight BAC! The campaign focuses attention on the four key food safety messages : CLEAN, SEPARATE, COOK, and CHILL.
French (Slogans; Hygiène et santé; Industrie de l'alimentation)
À bas les BACtéries! [correct, Canada]
OBS: Les organisations de consommateurs, les associations industrielles ainsi que les gouvernements municipaux, provinciaux, territoriaux et fédéral ont mis sur pied, par l'entremise du Partenariat canadien pour la salubrité des aliments, une campagne de sensibilisation nommée À bas les BACtéries!. Ils peuvent ainsi transmettre au public l'information dont il a besoin sur la manipulation sans risque des aliments. La campagne met l'accent sur les quatre principaux messages de salubrité des aliments : NETTOYEZ, SÉPAREZ, CUISEZ et RÉFRIGÉREZ.