English (Fish; Aquaculture)
Copepoda [correct, Latin, plural]; copepods [correct, plural]
DEF: A subclass of Crustacean comprising minute aquatic forms abundant in both fresh and salt waters and including the Eucopepoda of which the members are chiefly free-living and important as fish food and the order Branchiura which is parasitic on the skin and gills of fish.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
Copépodes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sous-classe de Crustacés inférieurs de petite taille, le plus souvent libres, parfois parasites.
CONT: Les Copépodes constituent un des éléments essentiels du zooplancton.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
copépodos [correct, masculine noun, plural]