English (Fish)
opaleye [correct]; rudderfish [correct]; green-fish [correct]; greenfish [correct]
DEF: A small green shorefish of the California coast that feeds chiefly on seaweeds and is minor food fish.
French (Poissons)
calicagène verte [feminine noun]