English (Collaboration with the FAO; Fish; Ecology (General); Commercial Fishing)
inland fish [correct]
CONT: Inland fish account for at least 50 [percent] of all globally described fish species..., representing a substantial component of global biodiversity... They support food, recreation, and nutrition security of millions and the livelihoods of billions of people..., and provide an important indicator of inland aquatic ecosystem health... The future contribution of inland aquatic ecosystems and the fisheries services they support is threatened by multiple stressors...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Poissons; Écologie (Généralités); Pêche commerciale)
poisson des eaux intérieures [correct, masculine noun]