English (Fish; Aquaculture)
chub [correct]; chevaine [correct, Europe]; chevin [correct, Europe]; chevesne [correct, Europe]; chiven [correct, Europe]
DEF: A common European freshwater cyprinoid fish... little valued as food....
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
chevaine [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; chevesne [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; chevenne [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; Meunier [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Poisson d'eau douce (cypriniformes) à dos brun et ventre argenté.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
cahuelo [masculine noun]; bordallo [masculine noun]