English (Fish)
bullet tuna [correct]; frigate mackerel [correct]
DEF: A small scombroid fish that is bluish green above and silvery beneath and often marked with black spots or wavy bars and that is very oily and little sought for food or game though widely available in warm seas.
OBS: A fish of the Scombridae family.
French (Poissons)
bonitou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scombridae.