English (Mammals; Marine Biology)
fish-eating cetacean [correct]; piscivorous cetacean [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, for a fish-eating cetacean, the sea holds more little fish than large fish, so in all likelihood there is more food available for a small cetacean than for mid-sized piscivorous cetaceans, such as killer whales(Orcinus orca) or minke whales(Balaenoptera acutorostrata).
French (Mammifères; Biologie marine)
cétacé piscivore [correct, masculine noun]