English (Fish; Aquaculture)
chironomid larvae [correct, plural]
OBS: Fish food.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
larves de chironomes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
larvas de quironómidos [correct, feminine noun, plural]