English (Labelling (Packaging))
misbranded [correct]; mislabelled [correct]
DEF: [Said] of a product or commodity [that is] incorrectly, misleadingly, or dishonestly labelled.
CONT: We discover that one out of every five fish is mislabelled, which means many Canadians are being overcharged, left unable to make wise ecological choices, and are vulnerable to food safety concerns.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
mal étiqueté [correct]