English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
coarse fishing [correct]
CONT: ... coarse fishing... refers to angling for rough fish, which are fish species traditionally considered undesirable as a food or game fish.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche aux poissons communs [correct, feminine noun]