English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
nodular lesion [correct]
CONT: … fish often continue to attempt to take food into later stages of morbidity … Internally, the signs are focal to multifocal pale nodular lesions on the kidney, which are granulomas containing bacteria.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
lésion nodulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] les poissons continuent souvent à tenter de s'alimenter aux stades plus avancés de la morbidité […] Les signes internes sont principalement des lésions nodulaires multifocales pâles sur le rein, soit des granulomes contenant des bactéries.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura)
lesión nodular [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lesión nodular tradicionalmente determinada en ictiopatología como granuloma, es una lesión blanca o amarilla que podría tener una consistencia dura o hasta calcificada, similar a los granulomas de mamíferos pero en general de menor desarrollo y complejidad.