English (Urban Studies; Agriculture - General)
agricultural urbanism [correct, noun]; agri-urbanism [correct, noun]
CONT: Agri-urbanism or agricultural urbanism is an approach to urban planning and development that foregrounds all elements of the food system across all parts of a city.
OBS: agri-: Of or relating to farming and stock raising especially as an economic activity ...
French (Urbanisme; Agriculture - Généralités)
agriurbanisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique d'urbanisme qui s'appuie sur le maintien ou le développement d'activités et d'espaces agricoles pour définir un projet urbain.
OBS: agriurbanisme : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 février 2026.