English (Dietetics; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Social Problems)
food prescribing [correct, noun]
OBS: Food prescribing is an approach to health care whereby health care professionals provide patients who are food insecure or at risk of diet-related chronic diseases with access to subsidized or free healthy foods through vouchers or food boxes.
French (Diététique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Problèmes sociaux)
prescription alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La prescription alimentaire est une approche aux soins de santé qui permet aux professionnels de la santé de donner à leurs patients en situation d'insécurité alimentaire ou à risque de maladies chroniques liées à l'alimentation un meilleur accès à des aliments sains grâce à des bons alimentaires ou à des boîtes de nourriture.