English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
long-run comparative advantage [correct]
OBS: If past and future reductions in food prices are matched by even greater drops in food's real costs, as agriculture undergoes great technological progress, then long-run comparative advantage night still validly tell a nation to specialize in food to improve its real income or at least to minimize its losses.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
avantage relatif à long terme; avantage comparé à long terme