English (Food Industries)
expanded food product [correct]
CONT: Last year, we questioned the viability of the Company's expanded food operations. This year, Starbucks still seems to be floundering in developing its meal programs and "Starbucks Café" restaurants. We believe that expanded food product offerings are essential to generating meaningful same-store sales increases into the future.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit alimentaire développé [masculine noun]; produit alimentaire déployé [masculine noun]