English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Anti-pollution Measures)
green ammonia [correct]
CONT: Green ammonia is intended to be used in the production of carbon-neutral fertiliser products, decarbonising the food value chain, and also has potential as a future climate-neutral shipping fuel.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Mesures antipollution)
ammoniac vert [correct, masculine noun]; ammoniac propre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ammoniac vert apparaît de plus en plus comme une forme alternative de carburant à émission zéro et fait l'objet d’une attention croissante de la part de géants de l'énergie […]