English (Fatty Substances (Food))
edible olive oil [correct]
CONT: Edible olive oil can be produced only if the olives are clean and free of toxins and poisons. It is best to avoid the use of pesticides in growing your olives. Wash the olives of any pesticides if you use them before making oil. Put the oil in clean, food grade containers.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile d'olive comestible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les huiles extraites à chaud de ce qui reste dans les scourtins (à l'aide de solvants volatils) donnent, mélangées aux huiles vierges et aux huiles pures raffinées, l'huile d'olive comestible.