English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
edible casein [correct]
DEF: The dry product obtained by separating, washing and drying the coagulum of skim milk, where the coagulum is obtained by precipitation with a food grade acid.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caséine alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; caséine comestible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par la séparation, le lavage et le séchage du coagulum de lait écrémé, le coagulum étant réalisé par précipitation au moyen d'un acide alimentaire.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
caseína de cuajo alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]; caseína alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]; caseína comestible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto lácteo obtenido mediante la separación, lavado y secado del coágulo de la leche desnatada (descremada) y/o de otros productos obtenidos de la leche, el coágulo se obtiene mediante la reacción del cuajo u otras enzimas coagulantes.