English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Preservation and Canning)
Fancy Grade [correct]
OBS: [According to the Processed Products Regulations(C. R. C., c. 291) ] Where an imported food product is marked with the grade name "Fancy Grade", "Choice Grade" or "Standard Grade", the product shall comply with the grade standards prescribed by these Regulations for "Canada Fancy", "Canada Choice" or "Canada Standard", respectively.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
catégorie de fantaisie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les produits transformés (C.R.C., ch. 291)] Lorsque le produit alimentaire importé au Canada est marqué de l'un des noms de catégorie suivants : «catégorie de fantaisie», «catégorie de choix» ou «catégorie régulière», le produit doit être conforme aux normes établies dans le présent règlement pour les catégories «Canada de fantaisie», «Canada de choix» ou «Canada régulière», selon le cas.