English (Production (Economics); Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
food grain production [correct]
CONT: Food grain production during the last two years have recorded significant increase, touching a record production of 206 million tonnes in 1999-2000. Additional 150 million tonnes food grain production has to be achieved to feed almost 1. 5 billion people by 2040, at the present level of nutrition.
CONT: Rice and wheat together contributed 78. 9% of the total food grain production in the country during 1999-2000.
French (Production (Économie); Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
production de céréales vivrières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le blé est la principale culture vivrière, et représente plus des trois quarts de la production de céréales vivrières.
CONT: En 1993/94 et 1994/95, la production de céréales vivrières a baissé à cause des intempéries - sécheresses et inondations - et de l'effet dissuasif de la chute des prix du riz provoquée par la récolte record de l'année précédente.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
producción de cereales comestibles [correct, feminine noun]