English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Animal Husbandry)
food patch [correct, North America]
DEF: An area sown or planted, e. g., with grains or berry-bearing bushes, to supply food for wildlife.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des animaux)
culture à gibier [correct, feminine noun]; terrain à viander [correct, masculine noun]; gagnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface semée ou plantée pour procurer des aliments aux animaux sauvages; par ex. avec des plantes à graines ou des buissons producteurs de baies.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cría de ganado)
comedero de pastos [masculine noun]