English (Saving and Consumption; Food Industries)
net food seller [correct]; net seller of food [correct]
DEF: [A person or group] for whom the total value of the food they produce exceeds the total value of the food they consume...
French (Épargne et consommation; Industrie de l'alimentation)
vendeur net de denrées alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]; vendeur net de produits alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]