English (Cooking and Gastronomy; Hygiene and Health)
collective kitchen [correct]
CONT: A collective kitchen is a group of people who come together to pool their knowledge, skills and efforts to prepare healthy, economical and tasty meals. This activity allows participants to share costs, discover new cooking techniques, ingredients and recipes, and leave with their portion of the prepared food.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie; Hygiène et santé)
cuisine collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une cuisine collective, c'est un groupe de personnes qui mettent en commun temps, argent et compétences pour préparer, en quatre étapes (planification, achats, cuisson et évaluation), des plats économiques, sains et appétissants qu'elles rapportent chez elles.