English (Statistical Methods; Hygiene and Health)
model regulations [correct]
CONT: CFISIG(Canadian Food Inspection System Implementation Group) is also working to develop a comprehensive set of model regulations and codes of practice for each industry sector. The model standards guide each jurisdiction in molding its own laws and codes of practice. The model regulations are "outcome based" : that is, government specifies the required food safety outcomes which industry must, by law, achieve. To assist both government and industry in doing the job, the model regulations are supported by comprehensive codes of practice. The codes provide detailed explanations of ways and means in which the outcomes required by the regulations can be achieved.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Hygiène et santé)
règlement type [correct, masculine noun]