English (Food Services (Military))
Canadian Forces food services [correct, plural]; CF food services [correct, plural]
CONT: CF food services apply the nutrition standards that follow the national guidelines of Eating Well with Canada's Food Guide. The consumption of a variety of foods from the four food groups is encouraged, and meals served in Canadian Forces dining rooms or in deployed feeding operations must provide for a balanced, nutritious selection of foods that meets diners’ needs.
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
services d'alimentation des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; services d'alimentation des FC [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les services d'alimentation des Forces canadiennes ont élaboré de nouveaux repas individuels de combat (RIC) qui «fourniront une nutrition optimale pour un rendement maximal lors de toute situation opérationnelle».