English (Paleontology)
coprolite [correct]
DEF: Fossil excrement being often a valuable source of information about the food and habits of extinct animals.
French (Paléontologie)
coprolithe [correct, masculine noun]; coprolite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excrément pétrifié des animaux fossiles.