English (Dietetics)
food habits [correct, plural]
CONT: The teaching of good food habits through nutrition education is facilitated by teachers and food service personnel working together to coordinate the nutrition lessons with the meals and snacks that are served to the children.
French (Diététique)
habitude alimentaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Une excellente condition physique est associée à une diminution du tabagisme et de la consommation d'alcool, à des habitudes alimentaires saines et à une meilleur estime de soi.