English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
nutritional counselling [correct]; nutritional counseling [correct]; nutrition counselling [correct]; nutrition counseling [correct]
DEF: A process by which a health professional with special training in nutrition helps people make healthy food choices and form healthy eating habits.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
consultation nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; consultation en nutrition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une consultation nutritionnelle [...] a pour but de faire le point et de vous aider à modifier certains de vos comportements et choix alimentaires afin de maintenir ou d'améliorer votre santé.