English (Kitchen Utensils)
food tongs [correct, plural]; tongs [correct, plural]
DEF: tongs. Spring-type or scissor-type tools used to pick up and handle foods.
CONT: Food tongs. For handling food without touching with hands. Spring type metal, formed in elongated "U" shape....
French (Batterie de cuisine)
pince de cuisine [correct, feminine noun]; pince [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: pince de cuisine. Outil en acier inoxydable composé de deux leviers articulés. Utilisée pour retourner et manipuler les aliments durant la cuisson ou pour le service.
DEF: pince. Ustensile formé de deux branches dont les extrémités ont une forme adaptée à l'aliment (...) à saisir.
Spanish (Batería de cocina)
pinzas [feminine noun, plural]