English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
food handling [correct]
CONT: Consumers do play an essential role in the prevention of food-borne illness and require clear and consistent information on all aspects of food handling, from selecting food at the store to dealing with leftovers, constituting what is in effect a food hygiene advisory for the home.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
manipulation des aliments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appliquer les bonnes pratiques et respecter les exigences relatives à la manipulation des aliments.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
manipulación de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]