English (Food Industries)
marine edible food
CONT: Precautions must be taken in the food industry when handling marine edible food.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit marin alimentaire [masculine noun]; aliment marin comestible [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit marin et aliment marin sont formés par analogie à biologie marine.