English (Organic Farming; Food Industries)
organic integrity [correct]
CONT: Organic integrity is what separates organic food from non-organic food, referring to the adherence to organic standards at the production level, which must be maintained through handling to the point of final sale, for the final product to be labeled and/or marketed as organic.
French (Agriculture biologique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
intégrité biologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Préparer les produits biologiques, en étant notamment attentif aux méthodes de transformation et de manipulation, afin de maintenir l'intégrité biologique et les qualités essentielles du produit à tous les stades de la production.