English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
food safety standard [correct]; FSS [correct]
CONT: Food safety standards vary in degree of complexity and enforceability, from federal regulations that mandate specific standards for a particular food product to general advice for the consumer on safe food handling practices at home.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
norme en matière de salubrité des aliments [correct, feminine noun]; norme en matière de salubrité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; norme de salubrité des aliments [correct, feminine noun]; norme de salubrité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; norme de sécurité sanitaire des aliments [correct, feminine noun]