English (Food Industries; Biochemistry)
probiotic microflora [correct]
CONT: History has seen many culture wars, but perhaps nothing quite like the one shaping up in grocery and health food stores around the globe. This one is not based on societal ferment, however, but the real thing : microorganisms in the form of friendly bacteria known as probiotic microflora. And the war is among food companies attempting to exploit mounting evidence that these probiotics have an amazingly positive effect on the human body.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biochimie)
microflore probiotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Candida Complex est une formule préparée avec des enzymes de plantes, une microflore probiotique et des plantes antifongiques. Les enzymes de plantes activent la biodisponibilité des plantes contenues dans la formule, préviennent la toxémie intestinale et stimulent la digestion. Candida Complex contient des bactéries probiotiques qui recolonisent l'intestin afin d'aider à contrôler les populations fongiques.