English (Sociology of Human Relations; Dietetics)
sharing table
CONT: Measures such as food programs or sharing tables at school boards in Canada are undertaken to deal with hungry kids.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Diététique)
table du partage [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Table, dans une école, sur laquelle les élèves déposent leur surplus de nourriture pour leurs confrères qui n'en ont pas du tout ou pas suffisamment.