English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
cracking [correct]
CONT: Leader in the development and commercialisation of functional dairy ingredients, Ingredia is the partner of food industries throughout the world. Specialist in the technologies of milk cracking, drying and recombination, Ingredia is the authorised supplier to the major food groups.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
craquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En laiterie, décomposition du lait en ses éléments, lesquels sont recombinés pour former divers produits alimentaires ou pharmaceutiques.