English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
starch industry [correct]
CONT: Starch-Industrial use of corn is also increasing with the growth in starch and food processing industries. An estimated 500, 000 tons of corn is used by the starch industry.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
industrie de l'amidon [correct, feminine noun]; amidonnerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Industrie de l'amidon.
CONT: L'industrie de l'amidon, ou amidonnerie, s'est beaucoup développée à partir des céréales (du blé et surtout du maïs).