English (Inventory and Material Management)
date code [correct]
DEF: A label on products with the date of production. In food industries, it is often an integral part of the lot number.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
code dateur [correct, masculine noun]; code date de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code servant à indiquer la date de production d'un produit.