English (Renewable Energy; Food Industries)
food processing industry by-products [correct, plural]; food processing industry residues [correct, plural]
DEF: Biomass by-products originating from the food processing industry.
OBS: It includes among others bone meal [and] press cake from juice production.
French (Énergies renouvelables; Industrie de l'alimentation)
sous-produits de l'industrie agroalimentaire [correct, masculine noun, plural]; résidus de l'industrie agroalimentaire [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Sous-produits] de la biomasse issuent de l'industrie de transformation des aliments, dont les farines d'os et les tourteaux et pulpes résultant de l'extraction de jus.