English (Food Preservation and Canning; Spices and Condiments)
pickled onion [correct]
OBS: pickled onion : In the food industry, term generally used in the plural.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Épices et condiments)
oignon mariné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: oignon mariné : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel dans l'industrie alimentaire.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Especias y condimentos)
cebolla encurtida [correct, feminine noun]; cebolla en vinagre [correct, feminine noun]