English (The Product (Marketing); Customer Relations)
recall verification [correct]
CONT: Recall verification. If food has been recalled, it is the responsibility of industry to remove it from the marketplace immediately.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Relations avec la clientèle)
vérification des rappels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vérification des rappels. Si un produit fait l'objet d'un rappel, l'industrie a la responsabilité de le retirer immédiatement du marché.