English (Meats and Meat Industries)
meat product manufacturing [correct]
CONT: The Meat Science minor is designed for students seeking careers in the meat and food industry including research and product development, quality assurance, food safety, fresh meat processing, meat product manufacturing, and government service.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fabrication de produits de viande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon Statistique Canada, la fabrication de produits de viande représente environ 24,3 milliards de dollars de revenus au Canada et 26 % de toutes les expéditions d'aliments et de boissons.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
fabricación de productos cárnicos [correct, feminine noun]