English (Economic Fluctuations; Food Industries)
food inflation [correct, noun]
CONT: Food inflation is the progressive increase in the value of all food goods. Food price rise is the increase in the price of a product at the retail level.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
inflation alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inflation alimentaire est l'augmentation progressive de la valeur de tous les produits alimentaires. La hausse du prix des aliments est l'augmentation du prix d'un produit au détail.