English (Epidemiology; Economic Co-operation and Development)
vulnerability analysis and mapping [correct]; VAM [correct]
CONT: As an information tool, WFP [World Food Programme] VAM provides up-to-date information about who the hungry poor are, why they are vulnerable, and where food aid should be targeted.
French (Épidémiologie; Coopération et développement économiques)
analyse et cartographie de la vulnérabilité [correct, feminine noun]; ACV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Non seulement l'ACV aide à cibler les populations nécessiteuses et à déterminer les interventions appropriées, mais elle fournit une base de référence par rapport à laquelle les indicateurs de l'OMD [objectif du Millénaire pour le développement] peuvent être évalués.