English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
emergency food security assessment [correct]; EFSA [correct]
DEF: [An assessment which aims at determining] the causes of food insecurity(transitory and chronic) at different levels, and [the] options... available to mitigate immediate problems and promote long-term food security.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation de la sécurité alimentaire en situation d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]