English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Food Safety)
Retrovirology Centre of Expertise [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Food Inspection Agency(CFIA).
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Salubrité alimentaire)
Centre d'expertise en rétrovirologie [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments (ACIA).