English (Meats and Meat Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
beef carcass, trimmed [correct, see observation]
OBS: beef carcass, trimmed : The term is part of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency's nomenclature for the labelling of meat cuts, organs and carcass parts.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Étiquetage (Emballages))
carcasse de bœuf, parée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: carcasse de bœuf, parée : Terme de la nomenclature de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments portant sur l'étiquetage des coupes de viande, des organes et des autres parties de carcasses.