English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Foreign Trade)
reinspection process [correct]; re-inspection process [correct]
CONT: Overview of the pilot import process. FSIS [Food Safety and Inspection Service] and CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] will review the pilot's progress and data on an on-going basis while the pilot is underway and make adjustments, as necessary, to refine the preclearance and reinspection process.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Commerce extérieur)
processus de réinspection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aperçu du projet pilote du processus de l'importation. Le FSIS [Food Safety and Inspection Service] et l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] examineront le progrès du programme et les données sur une base permanente durant la réalisation du projet et feront toute modification, si nécessaire, afin de peaufiner le processus de prédédouanement et de réinspection.