English (Agricultural Economics)
toll facility
OBS: The only toll facilities available in Canada(1992) were the : 1) Alberta Research Council' s(ARC) facilities in Edmonton, Alberta; 2) Agriculture Canada's Food Research Centre(CRASH) in Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec; and 3) National Research Council' s-Biotechnology Research Institute(BRI) in Montreal, Quebec. [Source : ethanol project-Srccerd. en p. 1].
French (Économie agricole)
exécutant à façon [masculine noun]
OBS: Voici les seuls organismes exécutant actuellement des travaux de recherche à façon au Canada (1992).1) L'Alberta Research Council (ARC), à Edmonton, en Alberta. 2) Le centre de recherche et de développement sur les aliments (CRDA), à Saint-Hyacinthe, au Québec. 3) Le Centre national de recherches du Canada (CNRC) - Institut de recherche en biotechnologie (IRB), à Montréal, au Québec. [Source: projet éthanol - Srccerd.fr p. 1].