English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Dietetics)
anorexia nervosa, restricting type [correct]; AN-R [correct]
DEF: An anorexia nervosa type characterized by a severe restriction of food intake, without episodes of binge eating or purging behavior.
OBS: F50.01: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Diététique)
anorexie mentale de type restrictif [correct, feminine noun]; AM-R [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anorexie mentale caractérisée par une restriction sévère de l'apport alimentaire, sans accès de gloutonnerie ni de comportements purgatifs.
OBS: F50.01 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.