English (Food Industries)
flavor enhancement [correct]; flavour enhancement [correct]
CONT: Effect of flavor enhancement of foods for the elderly on nutritional status :food intake, biochemical indices, and anthropometric measures.(Pascal Data Base)
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
renforcement de goût [correct, masculine noun]