English (Dietetics)
exchange [correct, noun]
CONT: There is little consensus about the best method for tracking dietary PHE [phenylalanine] intake. As long as data are available on the PHE content of individual food items, the most precise method of tracking PHE intake is counting milligrams of PHE. An exchange system(1 exchange=15 mg PHE) is easier for some patients and families.
French (Diététique)
part [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour simplifier la réalisation des repas, vous apprendrez à utiliser le système des «parts» où une «part» d'un aliment contient toujours une même quantité de phénylalanine [...]