English (Dietetics)
nutritional adequacy [correct]
CONT: The nutritional adequacy of a product can be defined in terms of protein quality and quantity, and content of minerals and vitamins.
CONT: Representations which state, suggest or imply that a particular food is nutritionally superior to or healthier than other foods are considered misleading, since one's entire food intake, not a single part of it, is the critical variable in determining the nutritional adequacy of the diet and its contribution to reducing risk for chronic disease.
French (Diététique)
suffisance nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les énoncés où l'on affirme, laisse croire ou suppose qu'un aliment en particulier présente une valeur nutritive supérieure ou constitue un choix plus sain que d'autres aliments sont considérés comme trompeurs, puisque le régime alimentaire global, plutôt qu'une seule partie de ce régime est la variable critique qui détermine la suffisance nutritionnelle d'un régime et sa contribution à la réduction des risques de maladies chroniques.
Spanish (Dietética)
adecuación nutricional [feminine noun]