English (Dietetics; Biochemistry)
protein efficiency ratio [correct]; PER [correct]
DEF: The weight gain of a test subject divided by its intake of a particular food protein during the test period.
French (Diététique; Biochimie)
coefficient d'efficacité protéique [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'efficacité protéique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple des aliments des animaux.
Spanish (Dietética; Bioquímica)
tasa de eficiencia proteica [correct, feminine noun]; TEP [correct]; coeficiente de eficiencia proteica [correct, masculine noun]; CEP [correct, masculine noun]; CEP
DEF: Relación entre la ganancia de peso y la proteína suministrada.