English (Dietetics)
dietary survey [correct]; dietary assessment [correct]
DEF: The evaluation of the food and nutrient intake, and dietary pattern of an individual, household or population group.
French (Diététique)
évaluation de l’alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; enquête sur l’alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de la prise d’aliments, de l’apport en nutriments et du régime type d’un individu, d’un ménage ou [d'une] population.
Spanish (Dietética)
encuesta dietética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Evaluación de la ingesta de alimentos y nutrientes, y de los hábitos dietéticos de una persona, hogar o grupo de población.