English (Dietetics)
diet [correct, noun]
DEF: The normal or habitual intake of food of an individual or population.
French (Diététique)
régime alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Façon de se nourrir habituelle d'une personne ou d'une communauté.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta [correct, feminine noun]; dieta alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alimento que se suministra a los seres vivos en función de su especie, edad y situación.