English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
food intake assessment [correct]
CONT: Food intake assessment addresses complex foods and not individual chemical compounds[. ]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation de l'ingestion alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; étude de l'ingestion alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude de l'ingestion alimentaire porte sur des aliments complexes, et non sur des composés chimiques séparés[.]