English (Dietetics)
nutrition [correct]
DEF: The intake of food, and the interplay of biological, social, and economic processes that influence the growth, function and repair of the body.
French (Diététique)
nutrition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apport alimentaire et interaction de processus biologiques, sociaux et économiques ayant une incidence sur la croissance, le fonctionnement et la réparation de l'organisme.
Spanish (Dietética)
nutrición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que un ser vivo absorbe y utiliza sustancias alimenticias.