English (Foreign Trade)
international standard [correct]
DEF: A standards-related measure, or other guide or recommendation, adopted by an international standardizing body and made available to the public.
CONT: International standards, guidelines and recommendations : for food safety, the standards, guidelines and recommendations established by the Codex Alimentarius Commission relating to food additives, veterinary drug and pesticide residues, contaminants, methods of analysis and sampling, and codes and guidelines of hygienic practice...
French (Commerce extérieur)
norme internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Norme adoptée par un organisme gouvernemental ou non gouvernemental ouvert à tous les Membres [du GATT], dont l'une des activités reconnues se situe dans le domaine de la normalisation.
CONT: [...] pour la préservation des végétaux, les normes, directives et recommandations internationales élaborées sous les auspices du Secrétariat de la Convention internationale pour la protection des végétaux en coopération avec les organisations régionales opérant dans le cadre de ladite Convention [...]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
norma internacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida relativa a normalización, u otro lineamiento o recomendación, adoptado por un organismo internacional de normalización, y puesta a disposición del público.
CONT: [...] en materia de preservación de los vegetales, las normas, directrices y recomendaciones internacionales elaboradas bajo los auspicios de la Secretaría de la Convención Internacional de Protección Fitosanitaria en colaboración con las organizaciones regionales que operan en el marco de dicha Convención Internacional [...]