English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Problems; Special-Language Phraseology)
hunger eradication strategy [correct]
CONT: Informed by the 2004 Food and Agriculture Organization's voluntary guidelines on the right to adequate food, we organized an international fact-finding mission to Malawi in 2006, applying the human rights framework to determine hunger eradication strategies.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Problèmes sociaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
stratégie en vue de l'éradication de la faim [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons alors appliqué le cadre des droits de la personne pour formuler des stratégies en vue de l’éradication de la faim.