English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
low-wage job [correct]; lower-wage job [correct]; lower paying job [correct]
CONT: ... the number of Canadians in low-wage jobs is high by international standards, and many of these workers struggle to support their families and afford basics like healthy food and clothes for growing kids.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
emploi à faible revenu [correct, masculine noun]; emploi peu rémunéré [correct, masculine noun]; emploi mal payé [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: […] le nombre de Canadiens occupant un emploi à faible revenu est élevé selon les normes internationales et bon nombre de ces travailleurs éprouvent des difficultés pour faire vivre leur famille et pour se procurer des biens de base tels que des aliments sains et des vêtements pour les jeunes enfants.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
empleo mal remunerado [correct, masculine noun]; empleo mal pagado [proposal, masculine noun]; trabajo mal remunerado [proposal, masculine noun]; trabajo mal pagado [proposal, masculine noun]