English (Agriculture - General)
food producer [correct]
CONT: The international community, particularly donor countries, should be urged to assist African women by continuing and, where possible, by increasing financial assistance to enhance the role of women as food producers...
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
producteur d'aliments [correct, masculine noun]; productrice d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]; producteur de denrées alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]; productrice de denrées alimentaires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
productor de alimentos [correct, masculine noun]; productora de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]