English (Internet and Telematics; Marketing)
consumer-related technology [correct]
CONT: The super market is one of the hottest testing grounds for consumer-related technology. Across the continent, food stores are erupting with radio and infrared data bursts that track price changes, inventory and consumer buying patterns. Battery-powered shelf labels receive instant price changes via radio transmitter. A solar-powered version receives pricing data via infrared.
French (Internet et télématique; Commercialisation)
technologie pour consommation de masse [proposal, feminine noun]