English (Inventory and Material Management; Food Industries)
food inventory [correct]
CONT: [A] food inventory always presents an extra complication because each product has an expiration date to be verified. In addition to physically counting the number of each consumable item[, ] every expiration date must be examined to ensure the food is still edible...
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
inventaire alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Industria alimentaria)
inventario de alimentos [correct, masculine noun]