English (Food Preservation and Canning)
high-dose irradiation [correct]
CONT: With high-dose irradiation, aimed at achieving commercial sterility of the food, no public health problems can be foreseen, provided the process is effective.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
irradiation à doses élevées [correct, feminine noun]; irradiation à haute dose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En fonction du type d'aliment et de sa destinée, il sera parfois nécessaire d'assurer une supplémentation vitaminique après irradiation à doses élevées.