English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
calorie labelling [correct]
CONT: Some states, localities, and large restaurant chains were already doing their own forms of menu labeling, but this information was not consistent across the areas where it was implemented. Calorie information will now be required on menus and menu boards in chain restaurants(and other places selling restaurant-type food) and on certain vending machines. This new calorie labeling will be consistent nationwide and will provide easy-to-understand nutrition information in a direct and accessible manner.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
étiquetage des valeurs caloriques [correct, masculine noun]