English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
food chain study [correct]
CONT: ... laboratory or field experiments could provide some guidance. The obvious ecological phenomenon f interest would be bioaccumulation, the application of which would involve dose-response experiments using the identified target species, or food chain studies if trophic linkages were involved. Such focussed activities would also identify the need for specific, quantitative baseline data.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
étude de la chaîne alimentaire [feminine noun]