English (Real Estate)
commercial space [correct]
CONT: The Board considered a request for Preliminary Project Approval... to convert part of commercial level C to office space... The C. D. Howe Building [has] approximately 11, 100m2 of commercial space, separated as follow : 3, 874m2 of retail and food space on the level A, 3, 493m2 of retail space on level B and 3, 710m2 of retail and office space on level C.
French (Immobilier)
locaux commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil étudie une demande d'approbation préliminaire d'un projet [...] en vue de transformer une partie de l'étage commercial C en locaux à bureaux [...] L'édifice C.D. Howe, [compte] environ 11 100m2 de locaux commerciaux, répartis comme suit : 3 874m2 d'espace pour la vente au détail et d'espace-restauration au niveau A, 3 493m2 d'espace pour la vente au détail au niveau B et 3 710m2 d'espace pour la vente au détail et de locaux à bureaux au niveau C.