English (Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
salt consumption reduction [correct]
CONT: Salt consumption reduction is a priority for the Government and in 2003 the Food Standards Agency introduced a salt reduction strategy. Most of the effort at a national level has been directed at encouraging food manufacturers to reduce the amount of salt in manufactured foods...
French (Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
réduction de la consommation de sel [correct, feminine noun]