English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
final equilibrium exchange level [correct]
CONT: But [the auctioneer] has no idea what the final exchange ratio, or terms of trade, between food and clothing will be, whether it will be 10/3, 10/8, 10/5, 10/6, or anything else. For that matter, if the auctioneer is very new at the game or very stupid, he may think that the final equilibrium exchange level, or terms of trade, will be 10/1 or 10/12.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
équilibre final des échanges [masculine noun]