English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging; Camping and Caravanning)
accommodations [correct, plural]
DEF: Lodgings of any sort for the traveler ....
OBS: Food and lodging.
OBS: accommodations: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme); Camping et caravaning)
hébergement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Services de logement et de restauration offerts aux voyageurs.
OBS: hébergement : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
OBS: hébergement : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo); Campamento y caravaning)
alojamiento [correct, masculine noun]