English (Hotel Industry (General))
hotel industry [correct]; hotel and catering industry
OBS: Hotel industry includes lodging, catering, food service and furnishing
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôtellerie [correct, feminine noun]; industrie hôtelière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la terminologie corporative, l'industrie hôtelière est composée de trois branches d'activité professionnelle : les hôtels, les restaurants et les débits de boissons. (Bourseau, 1955 : 481)
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades))
hotelería [correct, feminine noun]; industria hotelera [correct, feminine noun]; hostelería [correct, feminine noun]