English (Labour and Employment)
Working Holiday Program - Association Québec - France [correct]
OBS: The Association Québec-France and the Association France-Québec, sponsored by the governments of Québec and France, offer exchanges. Participants may work in the grape harvest for up to 10 days between September 5 and October 15. Food and lodging are provided in most cases. Summer employment in municipal governments in France and Québec for exchange students is also available.
French (Travail et emploi)
Programme vacances-travail - Association Québec-France [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les Associations Québec-France et France-Québec qui sont parrainées par les gouvernements français et québécoise organisent des échanges. Les participants peuvent aller faire les vendanges en France pour une période de 8 à 10 jours entre le 5 septembre et le 15 octobre. Dans la plupart des cas, les travailleurs sont logés et nourris par l'employeur. Les municipalités françaises et québécoise offrent également des emplois d'été.