English (Tourist Activities)
excursion organization [correct]
CONT: Sometimes a developing country's participation in the business side of tourism does not begin until... the visitors finally arrive. The services demanded then are those of food and lodging, excursion organization, souvenir and other retailing, entertainment and some surface transportation.
French (Activités touristiques)
organisation d'excursions [correct, feminine noun]