English (Surgery; Bowels)
malabsorptive bariatric surgery [correct]; malabsorptive weight-loss surgery [correct]; malabsorptive weight loss surgery [correct]; malabsorptive surgery [correct]
CONT: Bariatric surgery, which is also known as weight-loss surgery, aids weight loss and reduces the risks of obesity-related diseases. The surgery falls into two categories : Malabsorptive weight-loss surgery, and restrictive weight-loss surgery. Malabsorptive weight-loss surgery limits the amount of nutrients your body absorbs, while restrictive weight-loss surgery restricts the amount of food you can consume.
French (Chirurgie; Intestins)
chirurgie bariatrique malabsorptive [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie malabsorptive [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie de malabsorption [correct, feminine noun]