English (Surgery; The Stomach)
restrictive bariatric surgery [correct]; restrictive weight-loss surgery [correct]; restrictive weight loss surgery [correct]; restrictive surgery [correct]; gastric restrictive surgery [correct]; gastric restriction surgery [correct]
CONT: Bariatric surgery, which is also known as weight-loss surgery, aids weight loss and reduces the risks of obesity-related diseases. The surgery falls into two categories : Malabsorptive weight-loss surgery, and restrictive weight-loss surgery. Malabsorptive weight-loss surgery limits the amount of nutrients your body absorbs, while restrictive weight-loss surgery restricts the amount of food you can consume.
French (Chirurgie; Estomac)
chirurgie bariatrique restrictive [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie restrictive [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie de restriction gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chirurgie restrictive consiste à restreindre l'apport alimentaire.