English (Quality Control (Management); Customer Relations)
recall management team [correct]
CONT: Recall Management Team. Benefits : When a food product has been identified as unsafe, it must be removed from the market quickly. Identifying persons in your firm and assigning recall duties to each person will allow you to action your recall plan smoothly. You can be assured that all of the procedures are covered.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Relations avec la clientèle)
équipe de gestion de rappel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au tout début du processus de rappel, votre entreprise doit s'assurer que tous les membres de l'équipe de gestion des rappels sont avisés de la décision d'effectuer un rappel [et] s'assurer que chaque membre connaît ses responsabilités dans le processus de rappel.