English (Immunology; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
potential allergenicity [correct]
CONT: Methods for the management and evaluation of available scientific information have been developed in order to ensure a consistent and transparent approach when assessing the potential allergenicity of a food or food ingredient.
French (Immunologie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
allergénicité potentielle [correct, feminine noun]