English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
muscle food [correct]
CONT: The Department of Food Science seeks applications for a tenure track assistant professor position in the area of processing and manufacturing of muscle foods with an emphasis on microbial food safety.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment tonifiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Corvital Cao-Ban-Long est un aliment tonifiant l'Énergie (le Qi) de l'organisme. Ces principales propriétés en tant qu'adaptogène sont d'augmenter l'énergie et l'endurance, d'augmenter la force musculaire et [la] réponse nerveuse.