English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
further processing [correct]
OBS: means further treating a dairy product or subjecting it to heat, either alone or in the process of being used as an ingredient in food manufacturing.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
transformation ultérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Traitement ultérieur d'un produit laitier ou son exposition à la chaleur, soit isolément, soit comme ingrédient dans la fabrication d'aliments.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Industria alimentaria; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
elaboración ulterior [correct, feminine noun]