English (Market Structure (Trade); Pricing (Electricity))
industrial customer [correct]
DEF: A customer who uses the electricity delivered under a contract mainly for manufacturing, assembling or processing merchandise or food products or for extracting raw materials.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Tarification (Électricité))
client industriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Client qui utilise l'électricité qui lui est livrée en vertu d'un abonnement, principalement pour la fabrication, l'assemblage ou la transformation de marchandises ou de denrées, ou l'extraction de matières premières.