English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
edible residual material [correct]; ERM [correct]
DEF: The edible material that remains after, or is not used in, the processing, manufacturing, preparing, serving, or sale of food.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
matière résiduelle comestible [correct, feminine noun]; MRC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matière comestible qui ne sert pas à traiter, fabriquer, vendre, préparer ou servir de la nourriture, ou qui reste après ces opérations.