English (Transfer of Personnel)
exchange of posts [correct]; cross-deployment [correct]
CONT: Cross-deployment : Employers cannot cross-deploy their Work Permit and S Pass holders across sectors. For example, employers should not deploy food processing workers from the manufacturing sector to work in the services sector as cooks.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
permutation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action consistant à déplacer un employé d'un poste à un autre qui comporte des droits et obligations équivalant au premier.