English (Wood Products)
fabricated wood product [correct]
CONT: Virtually all of the products distributed by the Company are part of the millwork (fabricated wood products) industry, which includes wood (including vinyl-clad wood) windows, wood doors, moldings, stairways and mantels.
CONT: Plywood: a fabricated wood product constructed of three or more layers of veneer joined with glue; usually laid with grain of adjoining plies at right angles.
CONT: Light manufacturing : Includes manufacturers of food and beverages, textiles, furniture, fabricated wood, pulp and paper mills, medical instruments.
French (Produits du bois)
semi-produit du bois [masculine noun]
CONT: Fabrication légère: Inclut les fabricants de produits alimentaires et de boissons, de textiles, de meubles, de semi-produits du bois et d'instruments médicaux, et les usines de pâtes et papiers.