English (Grain Growing; Animal Feed (Agric.))
flax bran [correct]
CONT: The chaff from the threshing of the seeds, consisting of broken pods and stems with varying amounts of immature and broken seeds, has... come into the cattle food market under the name "flax bran. "
French (Culture des céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
son de lin [correct, masculine noun]