English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
salmon pastrami [correct]
OBS: Processed food available on the market.
OBS: Pastrami: from the Romanian pastrama. To preserve food especially with spices, salt or smoked.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pastrami de saumon [proposal, masculine noun]