English (Market Structure (Trade))
residual market [correct]
CONT: Although there is a small residual market for non-halal food products, essentially all meat and meat containing products imported into the UAE [United Arab Emirates] must be halal certified.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; débouché secondaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'il existe un petit marché secondaire pour des produits non certifiés halal, essentiellement toutes les viandes importées par les ÉAU [Émirats arabes unis] doivent être certifiées halal.