English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
casual dining restaurant [correct]; casual dining
DEF: A restaurant that serves moderately-priced food in a casual atmosphere [and] provides table service.
OBS: Casual dining comprises a market segment between fast food establishments and fine dining restaurants.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
restaurant décontracté [masculine noun]