English (Food Industries)
industrial food product [correct]
CONT: In a short paragraph typed on a separate page, identify(a) the name of the firm,(b) the stage of the market channel at which this firm operates,(c) at least two exchange functions and at least two physical functions that this form performs in the wheat market channel, and(d) the product form sold by this firm(a commodity product, an industrial food product, or a consumer food product).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit alimentaire industriel [correct, masculine noun]; P.A.I. [correct]
CONT: Les étapes de l'élaboration d'un produit alimentaire industriel (mécanisation, automatisation, contrôle de la qualité du produit).