English (Saving and Consumption; Food Industries)
net food producer [correct]; net producer of food [correct]
DEF: [A person or group] for whom total sales of food to the market exceed total purchases of food from the market.
French (Épargne et consommation; Industrie de l'alimentation)
producteur net de denrées alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]; producteur net de produits alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]