English (Culinary Techniques)
sophisticated food [correct]
CONT: Malaysia has a large and increasingly sophisticated food and beverage market that is supplied by both local and imported products.
French (Techniques culinaires)
nourriture raffinée [correct, feminine noun]; aliment raffiné [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: raffiné : D'une grande délicatesse, d'un goût subtil.