English (Helicopters (Military); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
administration flight [correct]
DEF: This type of mission is to provide first line administrative support in the areas of medical transport, food services and logistics. This flight has the capabilities of providing support to the squadron either in a single unit location or to independently deployed subunits.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
vol administratif [correct, masculine noun]; vol de liaison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce type de mission permet d'assurer au personnel de première ligne le soutien médical, le transport de nourriture et logistique. Il peut aussi assurer, suivant les besoins, ces missions au profit d'un escadron en tant qu'unité regroupée ou à ses détachements.