English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
helical blade mixer [correct]
DEF: A food mixer having parallel shafts with integral helical intermeshing blades on each shaft.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
mélangeur à hélice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mélangeur employé dans les industries agro-alimentaires.