English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Preservation and Canning)
mixed sizes [correct, plural]; assorted sizes [correct, plural]; blend of sizes [correct]
DEF: A mixture of two or more single sizes [of a food product].
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
calibres mixtes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; grosseurs mixtes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; grosseurs assorties [correct, feminine noun, plural]; calibres assortis [correct, masculine noun, plural]; calibres mélangés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Mélange de deux ou de plus de deux calibres uniques [d'un aliment].