English (Food Additives)
flavoring powder [correct]; flavouring powder [correct]
DEF: A powder or powdery mixture used to add taste to a meal or food product.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
poudre aromatisante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre ou mélange de poudres utilisé pour donner de la saveur à un mets ou à des produits alimentaires.