English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Industry (General))
filling [correct]
DEF: A food mixture used to fill pastry or sandwiches.
CONT: A pastry filling made of butter and cream; blueberry pie filling.
French (Plats cuisinés; Restauration (Généralités))
garniture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Garniture épicée pour sandwich au jambon.