English (Recipes)
tarragon dressing [correct]
CONT: Menu - Chicken Salad with Potatoes, Green Beans and Tarragon Dressing.
OBS: dressing : Dressing is a liquid mixture, often containing oil, vinegar and herbs, which is added to food esp. salads, to give flavour.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
vinaigrette à l'estragon [correct, feminine noun]