English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium dehydroacetate [correct]
OBS: Properties : Tasteless white powder. Soluble in water and propylene glycol.... Uses : Fungicide; plasticizer; toothpaste; pharmaceutical; preservative in food; mold inhibitor for strawberries and similar fruits.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H7NaO4•H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
déhydroacétate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H7NaO4•H2O