English (Botany)
Uvaria confertiflora
OBS: Sometimes a mere resemblance to a food may be a clue, as in the case of Uvaria confertiflora from North Borneo, with a "fruit like bananas. "
French (Botanique)
Uvaria confertiflora
OBS: Quelquefois une ressemblance avec une plante alimentaire peut être une indication. C'est ainsi le cas de l'Uvaria confertiflora du Nord de Bornéo qui porte [des fruits comme des bananes].