English (Dietetics)
clinical nutrition [correct]
CONT: The Department of Dietetics has a strong commitment to provide individual and group counselling on normal and clinical nutrition to patients and medical professionals. It also plays a significant role in nutritional research and the administration of food service in the Hospital.
French (Diététique)
nutrition clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «la nutrition clinique et l'alimentation sont à l'évidence des éléments importants de l'action thérapeutique et mériteraient de figurer parmi les priorités de l'hôpital», écrit ce spécialiste après avoir mené une enquête dans les hôpitaux publics de cinq départements.