English (Paperboard)
special food board [correct]; food containerboard [correct]; food board [correct]; foodboard [correct]
DEF: A variety of water-resistant, coated paperboard used for packaging food products.
DEF: foodboard : Board used for food packaging having a single-ply or multiply construction, usually made from 100% bleached virgin pulp finish.
French (Carton)
carton à usage alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; carton pour l'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]; carton pour aliments [masculine noun]; carton pour produits alimentaires [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton utilisé pour le conditionnement d'aliments, constitué d'une ou de plusieurs couches, en général fabriqué avec 100 % de pâte blanchie.