English (Packaging; Food Industries)
food packaging material [correct]
CONT: Eco-Pack is the ideal food packaging material, it's microwaveable, water and greaseproof, 100% biodegradable, lightweight, printable and sealable.
French (Emballages; Industrie de l'alimentation)
matériel d'emballage des aliments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plastique est un des résultats tangibles du travail de recherche. Il sert à une multitude d'applications, depuis le matériel d'emballage des aliments jusqu'aux valvules cardiaques artificielles.