English (Special Packaging)
single-serve disposable packaging [correct]; single-service disposable packaging [proposal]; disposable portion packaging [proposal]
DEF: The packaging of single portions of a product in disposable containers(e. g. paperboard food trays, beer cans, etc.).
French (Emballages spéciaux)
conditionnement en portions sous emballage perdu [proposal, masculine noun]; conditionnement en portions sous emballage jetable [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Conditionnement de produits en portions réalisé dans des emballages jetables (par ex : barquettes alimentaires en carton, bouteilles plastique de boissons gazeuses, etc.).