English (Food Industries)
retail food sector [correct]
CONT: The retail food sector includes food stores and establishments that produce food for sale(meat packing plants, dairies, canneries, and mills).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
secteur de la vente des aliments au détail [correct, masculine noun]; secteur de la vente au détail des aliments correct, masculine noun