English (Food Industries)
food paste [correct]
CONT: Supermarkets carry tubes of [food paste] anchovy paste or shrimp paste.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
pâte alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pâte alimentaire préparée à partir d'anchois broyés est mûrie pendant six mois.